STEPS Challenge Daily Results – September 15 – October 30, 2018

/STEPS Challenge Daily Results – September 15 – October 30, 2018
STEPS Challenge Daily Results – September 15 – October 30, 20182018-10-16T17:07:34+00:00

STEPS Challenge Prizes & Ability Level Results

Individual Daily Steps Results

Top Ten Advanced Individual Steppers

Top Ten Intermediate Individual Steppers

Top Ten Beginner Individual Steppers

The first 200 individuals who register and reach 30,000 steps will receive the official SMOHIT STEPS Challenge Pink T-shirt

Name Team Name Steps Walked Location / Group
Ispwich  Sheldon NPF/SASMI Team C 348,152
Cisneros  Jason Local 09 319,515 Local 009
Ross Kendricks  Mary NPF/SASMI Team C 283,974
Johnson  Marleen VFab7-2 262,176 Local 007
Stoltenberg  Richard Local 49 JATC 226,896
Knocke  Scott Local 18 212,726
McCallum  Daniel ITI Staff 200,472 Local 019
oliver  vonda NPF/SASMI Team C 200,352 Local 002
Mahler   Kyle Local 36 198,181 Local 036
Mahler  Jennifer Local 36 195,624 Local 036
Melendez  Freddie Local 28 195,036
Boseman  Carminn NPF/SASMI Team C 193,305
Kelly  Lawrence Team 33 191,084 Local 033
Davis  Lisa SMART Women 184,584 Local 016
Yost  Emily SMART Women 182,181 Local 112
Kemper  Keith Team CR 175,225 Local 018
Ispwich  Nadia NPF/SASMI Team C 174,217
Hart  Scott SEWNEO/Local 55 171,151 Local 055
Pennebaker  John Local 49 JATC 169,569 Local 049
Foos  Donald Local 124 157,790 Local 124
Sagath  Daniel Local 12 Pittsburgh 149,411 Local 012
Peterson  Eric 149,391 Local 066
Walters  Daniel Local 28 148,876 Local 028
Margullis  Justin Local 66 144,281 Local 066
barbera  john Team CR 143,473 Local 028
WIANT  Josh Team 33 142,792 Local 033
Kwiatkowski  David SMART Local 71 140,477 Local 071
Hovarter  Joey Local 124 138,980 Local 124
Westerdahl  Christian NPF/SASMI Team B 138,480 Local 002
melkus  laura Local 36 137,912 Local 036
Gregory   Peter Team CR 137,158
Horn  Lisa Local 36 136,326 Local 036
Obermeier  Joshua SMART Local 71 135,296 Local 071
Van de Riet  Joe Local 36 134,656 Local 036
Seppi  Heidi NPF/SASMI Team C 134,408
Myers (NPF)  Tim NPF/SASMI Team C 132,346
Gordon  Jason Local 18 130,766 Local 018
Henning  Gwen VFab7-2 130,148 Local 007
Armstrong  James Sheet Metal 128,942 Local 103
Krocka  Randall SMOHIT STEPS AHEAD 126,549
Stevenson  Cheri Local 24 125,260 Local 024
Shields  Michael Local 12 Pittsburgh 125,030 Local 012
Martin  Derek Local 36 124,982 Local 036
Wood  Lori NPF/SASMI Team C 122,101
Loving  Tearyn NPF/SASMI Team C 122,077
Price  Chad Local 10 121,818
Works  Mike Local 435 119,641 Local 435
Elkins  Debbie NPF/SASMI Team C 119,225
Loyd  Darnell Local 36 118,867 Local 036
Gartner  Tina Local 24 118,366 Local 024
Friedmeyer  Joshua Local 36 117,584
Carman  Vanessa SMART Women 116,992 Local 066
Powell  Rodney Team CR 116,550 Local 268
Campbell  Matt SMART-TD 115,817
Harris  Michael ITI Staff 114,680
Bringle  Ken Local 04 113,434
Mills  Deborah NPF/SASMI Team A 113,395 Local 002
Wood  Amy Local 36 113,138
Todor  Daria SMOHIT STEPS AHEAD 112,713
Steltz  Don ITI Staff 112,019 Local 066
Markham   Tim Local 36 111,792 Local 036
Krocka  Vikki SMOHIT STEPS AHEAD 111,749
Rambo  Leah SMART Women 110,762 Local 028
Taylor  Sam VFab7-2 110,346 Local 007
Smith  jessica NPF/SASMI Team B 108,299
Davis  Sabrina NPF/SASMI Team B 107,402
Chute  Lori Local 12 Pittsburgh 107,310 Local 012
Rosso  Diane Local 36 107,029
Elliott  Kathy NPF/SASMI Team B 106,898
Morrison  Thom Local 359 105,574 Local 359
Schettler  Keith Local 12 Pittsburgh 105,356 Local 012
Smith  Dan 105,250
BRUCK  KRISTIN NPF/SASMI Team B 104,344
Baccus  Eli Team 33 104,318 Local 033
Bradley  Jeff Local 36 103,719 Local 036
Smith  Adam Local 85 103,625
Stewart   Robert Local 435 102,798
villarruel  daniel SUNNY DAYS 32 102,197 Local 032
Koelling  Nicole Local 36 101,885 Local 036
Elliott  Christina NPF/SASMI Team B 101,123 Local 002
Fertic  Kevin Local 124 99,460 Local 124
Cummings  David Local 103 99,455
Boyd  Teri Local 359 98,458 Local 359
Page  James ITI Staff 98,302
Cummins  Erin SMART INTERNATIONAL OFFICE 97,584
Hunley  Jeffrey Local 24 96,908 Local 024
Garst  Charles “Jon” Local91 95,943 Local 091
Wiant  Thomas Team 33 95,527
Ward  Crystal NPF/SASMI Team B 95,153
Wagoner  Kathy Local 36 95,070 Local 036
Leccese  Linda SMART Women 95,008 Local 028
REASONS  Ray Local 36 94,411 Local 036
Hughes  Michael Local 36 94,407 Local 036
Williams  Warlene NPF/SASMI Team C 94,341 Local 002
Gartner  Robert Local 24 93,629 Local 024
Hayes  Charles Local 12 Pittsburgh 93,046 Local 012
Wagner   Jason Local 36 92,252
Shepherd  Gayle NPF/SASMI Team B 92,158
Koontz  Julie Local 36 92,056 Local 036
Flores  Tony SMART Local 67 91,416 Local 067
Hovarter  Billy Local 124 91,361
Rekate  Bruce Local 36 91,197 Local 036
McNew  Mechelle SMART Women 90,744
Howard  LaRon NPF/SASMI Team B 89,193
Stevenson  Mark Local 24 89,183 Local 024
Zambetti  Diane ITI Staff 88,643
Jordan  Andrew Local 435 87,974 Local 435
Stepan  John Team CR 85,873 Local 480
Nelson  Michael SMART Local 71 85,713 Local 071
KEEFER  James Local 435 85,556 Local 435
Mutteloke   Camron Local 124 84,803 Local 124
Kleissle   David Local 36 84,395 Local 036
Kleissle   Kacie Local 36 84,297 Local 036
David  Dana Local 36 82,542 Local 036
Romero   Jose SUNNY DAYS 32 82,479 Local 032
Cherrry  Matt Team 33 80,679
Ruiz  Iris Local 49 79,619
Passanha  Elizabeth ITI Staff 79,493
Ferguson  Jimmy Local 04 79,357
Edmundson  Eddie James Local 10 79,139 Local 010
Hardaway  Charlett NEMIC Office 78,868
Miller  Jenny SMART INTERNATIONAL OFFICE 78,827
chase  john 78,449 Local 010
Hinterberger  Cary SMART Local 71 78,341
Arms  Jerry Local 49 JATC 77,691
Lehenbauer  David Local 36 77,663 Local 036
gedeon  stanley Team CR 77,526 Local 028
Collins  David ITI Staff 76,830
LaChance  Jason Local 36 76,440 Local 036
Holly  Jeff Local 359 76,433 Local 359
Grant  Kyle Local 36 74,743 Local 036
Kemper  Allie Local 18 73,649 Local 018
SAIN  DAVID Local 359 73,082 Local 359
Zutten  Paul Local 073 72,160
Jackson  Karl Local 073 72,038 Local 073
Whited  Greg Local 73 Chicago 71,748 Local 073
Couch  Laura Local 04 71,734
Price  Julianna Team 33 71,634 Local 033
Wagoner  Kevin Local 36 71,614 Local 036
Cox  Dareth Local 359 71,297 Local 359
Morrison  Charlene Local 359 71,073 Local 359
Villarruel  Daniel SUNNY DAYS 32 71,045 Local 032
Bugler  C 104 69,912 Local 104
Friesel  Timothy SMART Local 67 69,760 Local 067
Keesler  William Local 85 69,127 Local 085
Bradley   Christina Local 36 69,048
Plante  Erika Local 359 68,890 Local 359
Marshall  Teairra Local 435 67,232 Local 435
Cook  Andrew SEWNEO/Local 55 66,685 Local 055
Rish  Jane SEWNEO/Local 55 66,680 Local 055
Couch  Peyton Local 04 65,974 Local 004
Rauscher  Eleana Local 36 65,693 Local 036
Plumley  Joe Local 36 65,245 Local 036
Brown  Rich Team CR 64,852
Hunt  James Local 435 64,597 Local 435
Wagner   Shannon Local 36 64,548 Local 036
Rippy  Edith NPF/SASMI Team A 64,373
Hernandez  Linda SEWNEO/Local 55 64,315 Local 055
Skopp  Carol NPF/SASMI Team A 63,723
Torreano  Victor 104 62,333
Moore  Ginger Local 36 62,251 Local 036
Slome  Brian Local 073 62,066
Cupan  Clayton Local 12 Pittsburgh 61,745 Local 012
Mills  David 104 61,674
Austin  Charles SMOHIT STEPS AHEAD 60,926
May  James SMART Local 67 60,330
MARGULLIS  STEVEN Local 66 60,043
Reehten   Craig Local 36 58,753
Cherry  Nicole Team 33 58,569 Local 033
Robins  Garrett Local 36 58,366 Local 036
Gilkey  Pat Local 110 57,799 Local 110
Ingram  Gary Team CR 57,366 Local 002
Long  Austin Local 435 56,565 Local 435
villarruel  thea SUNNY DAYS 32 56,489 Local 032
Nichols   Antione Local 435 56,086 Local 435
NELSON  DWIGHT Team CR 55,843 Local 066
Hilleary  Chris Local 435 54,423
Bueter  Kierstin Local 36 53,343 Local 036
Raulerson   Kyle Local 435 52,889 Local 435
DeVore  Nicholas NPF/SASMI Team B 52,736
SCHAFER  MEREDITH SMART INTERNATIONAL OFFICE 52,288
Liptak  Thalia SMOHIT STEPS AHEAD 50,588
Snyder  Jeremy Local 36 50,178 Local 036
Rekate  Jessica Local 36 49,998 Local 036
Arens  Brandon Local 36 49,949 Local 036
Willie  Katie SMART INTERNATIONAL OFFICE 49,421
Jordan  Sara Local 435 48,425 Local 435
McCraw  Leah Local 04 48,370
Smith  James SEWNEO/Local 55 47,187 Local 055
Bassham  Justin Local 66 45,412 Local 066
Foley  Christy SMART INTERNATIONAL OFFICE 44,931
Barge  Rick Team CR 44,589 Local 036
Villarruel  Autumn SUNNY DAYS 32 43,947 Local 032
Balaskovitz  Joseph VFab7-2 43,672 Local 007
Reehten   Ranae Local 36 42,834 Local 036
Perez  Isabel SMART Women 42,652
Doegg  Jordan Local 85 42,368 Local 085
Birk  Braf Local 36 42,126 Local 036
Westerdahl   Zachary SMOHIT STEPS AHEAD 41,827
Widger  Dustin Local 36 41,733 Local 036
Valdez   Joseph Local 49 41,677 Local 049
Barge   Suzanne Local 36 40,449 Local 036
Huyssen  Reid NPF/SASMI Team C 40,324
Van Avery  Mark ITI Staff 39,904
Vandiver   Brandon Local 36 39,427
Loftland  Cherylrene NPF/SASMI Team A 38,776
Fout  Angie Local 435 38,491 Local 435
Zambetti  Aldo ITI Staff 37,171
Hampton  Julie Local 36 37,137 Local 036
Alexander  Matthew Local 435 35,298
Johnson  Brandi Local 18 34,885
valenzuela  edgar NPF/SASMI Team A 34,783
Fout  Lance Local 435 34,481 Local 435
Holben  Heidi Local 12 Pittsburgh 34,286 Local 012
Davis   Kellee Local 359 32,101 Local 359

Team Challenge: To the team with the best one day average of steps taken on October 6

Winner – Team VFab7-2

Average steps = 34,548.50

Team Members

Joseph Balaskovitz

Gwen Henning

Marleen Johnson

Sam Taylor

100K STEPS

Mike Collins (Local 85)

250K STEPS

Karl Jackson, local 73

400K STEPS

Team Pics Winner

Most Improved Winners